Supporters List

Online Store |  Supporters List



Community Forest Trust 

Miss A Bateson
Ms N Davies
Mr J Enkin
Ms F Ferguson
Mrs D Gaunt
Mr IJ Smallwood
Miss M McPake
Mr LT Smith


Mr S Harper
Ms T Hill
Mr L King
Ms A Moran
Mrs A Pagan
Mr D Abrey
Mrs J Malloy
Mr RJ McClennan
Ms Jill Pickup
Ms A Southworth
Miss S Wild
Mrs Jo-Anne Hilditch
CA Edwards
Ms HM Smith
Mrs C Beyga
 
The Mersey Forest 

Ms L Alston
Ms C Banks
Ms R Barrington
Ms J Booher
Dr P Bracey
Ms K Bright
Miss H Brown
Ms L Brown
Mr & Mrs Byrne
Mr G Calver
Mr N Carson NCH (ARB)
Mr D H Cash
Ms M Cheesebrough
Mrs Church
Ms H Conyers
Ms P Cutler
Mr M Davenport

Mrs I Duce
Cereal Partners UK
Ms E Dyson
Mr J Ellison
Mr PJ Gorman
Mrs J C Hannah
Mrs Jo-Anne Hilditch
Mr P Hobbs
Allerton District Scout Council
Mr B Jaques
Mrs J Johnson
Dr J M Jones
Mr C MacDonald
Mrs C Marshall
Mr N McHugh
E H Hull
Ms J Mitton
Mr P Nolan
Mrs Mary Oliver
Ms S Randles
Mr A J Rimmer
Mrs JD Sherwood-Jones
Mr S Shone
Mrs C Sowden
Dr J Staley
33rd Allerton Scouts
Mr G Stubbs
Mrs M Taylor
Ms C Visco
Mrs J Watson
Mr H Williams
Mrs H Williamson
Ms H Zaremba
 

Griffin Wood

 

Ms A Chriscoli
Miss J Clowes
Mr WT Cushion
Mrs A Chriscoli
JA Bayliss

Mr AF Hemmings
Ms S MacKell
Miss C Mennim
Susan MacKell
Ms S Williams
Mrs SM Stoneman
Mrs K Hughes
Mr MW Meredith
Mark Dantoni
Mrs M Connor
 
Mab Lane 

Ms B Thorley
Mrs M Jones
Mark O'Meara
Dr T B Jackson
Mr D Wraige

Mr S Falder
Mr M Byrne
Mrs D Burns
K E Barker
Mr E Houghland
Jean Byrne
J Byrne
 
Maypole Wood 
Ms J Frankland
Miss Kate Little
Mrs A Rodgers

Mr JC White
Ms Y Wakefield
Ms E Dale
Mr MW Meredith
Mrs WM Brown
 
Wheatacre 
Ms R Calvert
Ms L Cawley
Ms J Edwardson
J A Parton
Mrs S A Gardiner

J Parton
Mrs J Ratcliffe
Mr R Roberts
Mrs SL Bradley
Ms G Barcroft
Ms K Whitehead
Mrs J Zmaray
Mr MW Meredith
Mrs Mary Davies
 
Sutton Manor 
Mr & Ms P Freeman
Mr S Gauckwin
Mrs J Lloyd
Mr S Morrison
Dr J Jones
Mr J Yearsley
Mr P Edwards

Mrs A Rodgers
Mr S Selvathurai
Miss K Traverse
Mrs L Wilcock
Miss C Hewitt
Miss O Poberejnaia
Mr MW Meredith
Ms C Austin
Mr R C Bayley
J Smith
Mr J walsh
G Curran
 
Whiston Wood 
Ms C Austin
Mrs AM Caton
Mr KES Denny
Mr & Ms P Freeman
Ms DM Barclay
Ms R Ingram

Ms E Frodsham
Ms SE Howarth
Mrs DM Hughes
Ms G Jones
Chris McCabe
GT Spiller
Mr H A McGhie
Mrs Maureen Murray
J Scott Agent
Mrs M Heyes
SJ Gray
 
Brooms Cross 
Mr P Byrne

Mrs B PerkinMr P Child
  
Roughleys Wood 
Mrs ER Addison
Ms L Byrne
Mr Stephen Callaghan
J R Clough
Mr RJ Davies
Ms K Eaves
Mrs S Farquharson
Mr & Ms P Freeman
Mrs S Murphy Valentine
J A Wells

Miss AT Halligan
Mrs J Hughes
Mrs Michelle Jones
Mr P Jones
Mr P McPartland
Laura Melvin
Mrs S Murphy Valentine
Ms S Mutch
Mr G Medlicott
Margaret McCann
Mrs M Price
Mr J Robertson
J Scott Agent
Mr Gary Silcock
Adele Storey
Ms J Storey
Mr A Summerell
Ms S Williams
Mr SG Winterbone
 
Jubilee Wood
Mr B Ashton
Mr Terrance Bell
Mr Martin Bevan
Ms HC Broughton
Mrs M Cassidy
K E Crichton
Mr S Clay
Mr C I Cooke
L Dagnall
Margaret McCann
Ms S Jones
Mrs VJ Burke
Mr B Temple

Miss E Demers
Ms Joy Dent
K Dilworth
Ms D M Flynn
Mr & Ms P Freeman
Mrs A Gerring
Ms M Harriman
Ms H Kirkham
Mrs C Lamont-Kelly
Mr A Harrison
Mrs SV Lewin
GL Illston
Mr ND Collin
Mr P McPartland
Mrs J Moran
Ms P Neville
Mr Geoffrey Owen
Mr J Robertson
J Scott Agent
Ms Donna Scraggs
Mrs J Sharkey
Lynne Stokoe
Dr T Jackson
R Pyott
Mrs EM Roberts
Mrs SVRJ Shaw
Hopyards 
Miss SA Adlington
Mr J Barbour
Mrs G Barbour
Mrs Blore
Mr D H Cash
Mr J Dagley
Ms MA Jeynes

Miss CL Davies
Mrs SA Gardiner
Ms S Pattison
Mr ME Quinn
Mr Thomas C Seabrook
A J Griffin
Mr WP Simmons
Mr M Stone
Mr Andrew Wells
Judith Del Ry
Mr MJ Smith
Mr C Wright
Mrs M Deaville
Mrs V Jenkins
 
Uplands 
Mrs M Boyd
G Bebbington
Mrs H Chrimes
C Clarke
Miss S M Cliffe

Mr S M Glynn
Mr B Jaques
Ms A Parsons
Mr J Riley
Mrs J Sadler
Mr MJ Smith
Miss G Stansby

 
Old Pale 

Mrs K Ball
Mr J Barbour
Mr J Beech
Mr P Bramhall
Mrs JM Brown
PT Brownhill
Mrs CB Cludlow
Mr J Cook
Mrs J M Doyle
Ms U A Edwards-Sutton
Mrs DM Fair
Mrs S A Gardiner
Mrs K Gordon
Mr D Gould
Miss J Gudger
Ms R Guinness
Ms C Hardwick
Ms J Healey
Mrs K Higham
Mrs Jo-Anne Hilditch
Mrs N Tarn
Mrs T Atherton
Mrs JP O'Neill
Miss G Clark
Mrs C Etheridge
Josie Malloy
Miss GA Walker


Mrs S Hocking
Mr P Jago
Dr J M Jones
Mr M M Jones
Ms S Jones
Ms H Kirkham
Miss O Knight
Mrs HP Leffman
Ms S Lewis
Ms R C Mawdsley
Ms J McGuire
Mr I McLean
Ms K Mercer
Ms S Millner
Ms K Monks
Mr S Nelson
Mrs S Phillips
Ms E Pollock
Mrs L Taylor
Miss L Davis
Mrs KM Duckworth
Mrs SD Harrison
Mrs DM Boyall
Mrs C Bell
Miss S M Cliffe
Mrs H Windel
Mr R Powell
Mr J Robertson
Mr P Rowan
Ms C Rowe
J Scott Agent
Mr J Scragg
Ms F Shelton
Ms J L Speed
Ms N Thomas
Ms R Thomas
Mrs Hannah K Thorne
Mrs V Tinmouth
Mr G D Tomlinson
Miss B J Trussell
Ms GA Walker
Mr K Williams
Mr & Mrs P Wilson
Ms SJ Wood
Mrs G Walker Desvaux
Mrs E Broadbent
Mrs P Barlow
Mrs CEM Rowntree
Jessica Nichol
Mrs J Bailey
Mrs A Thompson
Miss EJ Broadbent
Upper Moss Side
Mrs Walker Desvaux
Miss S M Cliffe
WV Mann


Mrs GA Walker
Stephen Johnson
Mr NG Davies
Mrs GM Russell

Manchester City of Trees 
Ms J Appleby
Mr R Aspinwall
Mrs T Atherton
Mr M Barnard
Mrs A Bayliss
Mr R Beckley
Ms R Beenstock
Mrs J Belcher
Mr J A Bentham
Mrs S M Branson
Mr I Bray
Mrs J Burke
Prof G Butler
Mr T Calderbank
Ms R Calvert
Mr R Carleton
Mr R S Collier
Ms H Conyers
Mrs G L Cook
Mrs H Cowell
Mr J Crawford
Mrs M Cummins
Mr A Davison
Mr H Dawson
Mr A Dewhurst
Mrs K A Dickinson
Miss L Dunkerley
Ms P Edge
Mr A Egerton
Ms J Emery
Mr & Mrs Falder
Mr N Ferguson
Mr F Fitzgerald
Mr D Franklin
Mr J B Gallagher
Ms E Gallagher
Ms K Garforth
Mrs P Gathercole
Ms A Gayler
Mrs J Gibbons
Ms D Gilmore-Stewart
Catherine Thompson
Neil Corney
Ms I Carol
Mr R Gospage
Mrs S Gower
Mr Ben Gray Esq
Ms H Grimshaw
Mrs M Grover
Mrs V Hammond-Turner
Mrs J Hares
Ms Susan Andrews
Mr R Hart
Mrs D Hartley
Ms M Hemsworth
Mrs Moira Hindle
Ms A Hodges
Mrs M Holland
Mrs Shirley Holmes
Mrs G Hood
Mrs J Hopwood
Mrs C Hossain
Mrs M Hulme
Ms E Ireland
Mr P Johnson
Ms S Johnson
Prof A Jones
Ms S Lai
Susanne Langer
Mr A J Lee
Ms D Lever
Ms S Linde
Mr D Longmire
Mr A Loynd
Ms C Makin
Mrs R Maxwell
Ms D McCallion
Ms D McCool
Ms M McDevitt
Mrs T McGivern
Mrs J Middleton
Mr J Moore
Mr G Morgan
Mrs B Morris
Ms K Morris
Caroline Price
Miss S V Porter
Mr C Robinson

Mr M Muldoon
Mrs J L Mullarkey
Ms E Palmer
Ms C Parkinson
Mr I Parmar
Mrs M Patterson
Ms P Pembridge
Mrs Susan Pimblott
Mrs J Platts
Miss O Poberejnaia
Mr J Post Van Ophem
Mrs S Potter
Mrs Prescott
Mr P Pugh
Ms D Reeve
Mrs I Rigge
Mrs M Rose
Mr S Shackley
Mr S Shone
Ms L Simpson
Ms D Sinclair
Mrs J Smith
Mr M Stein
Mr M Stone
Ms J Stringer
Mr J Summers
Mr M J Sutcliffe
Ms S Sutcliffe
Mr & Mrs Tierney
Miss S Titterington
Ms Monica Truman
Mrs J Turner
Ms M Walby
Ms S Wallis
Miss J L Warburton
Mr R Watkin
Ms A Watson
Mrs F Whitwell
Mrs Williams
Ms L Worthington
Mark Muldoon
Liz Clarke
Lucy Danger
Mrs MA Glanvill
 
Hurst Wood 
Mrs B Armitage
Mrs P Akers
Ms Sarah Austin
Ms M Begley
Mr R Bowden
Ms J Boyle
Mr Ralph Fildes
Ms J Cunningham
Mr Paul Davies
Ms Z Davies
Ms J D Deluce
Ms Joy Dent
Mrs Wendy Dickinson
Mr I Disley
Mr P Dixon
Mrs J Dixon
Mr P Dixon
Ms J Doyle
Mr J Enkin
Mrs D Fearn
Mrs VJ Fletcher
Mrs I Fletcher
Mrs D Foster
Mrs B George
Ms J Gilbert
Miss N Giles
Mr P Odey
Mrs MA Battin
Miss R Hays
Ms S Millner
Mrs R Brewer
Mrs F Scaife
Ms S Jones
Mrs C Beech
Ian Robertson
Ms S Grainger
Mrs S Harris
Ms S Haskell
Ms S Hayton
Miss R Heaps
Mr Mike Hewitt
Mrs Jo-Anne Hilditch
Mrs Shirley Holmes
Mrs C Horridge
Mrs GM Horsfield
Mr D Jarvis
Ms H Johnson
Mr MO Jones
Ms A Jones
Mrs Kay
Mr Tom Kinder
Mrs Ffion Llywelyn Hague
Mrs P Long
Ms K MacDonald
Mr J F MacMahon
Miss D E Maguire
Miss N McCoy
Mrs A McCrory
Dr FI McNair
Mr DG McNeill
Mrs B Minkin George
Mr RG Morse
Mrs J Leyland
Mrs M Truman
Mr K Crowe
Miss LD Jackson
NE Davis
J A Boeckstyns
Mr LF O'Reilly
O Poberejnaia
M Hampton
Ms V Nixon
Mrs E Pars
Ms E Pollard
Ms Amy Raper
Mrs J Robertson
Miss J Seers
Ms L Skelhorn
Mr David Smith
Mr V Smith
Mrs H Spencer
Ms C Sutch
Miss C Sutcliffe
Mr M Taylor
Ms L Thomas
Mrs B Tierney
Ms H Turner
Ms P Valentine
Miss J L Warburton
Miss L Watterson
Mr S Whitefield
Mr C Wright
Miss C Yates
Ms B Yorath
Ms S Dawe
Mrs D Gladwin
Mr C Burke
Mr R Platts
Mrs DM Fearn
Ms J Blackmore
Mrs K Price
Neil Duty
Mrs S Sheppard
Mrs M Lock
Ms N Stanfield Caile
 
Horrocks Wood 
Mr M Latham
Ms LG Bagshaw
Mr G Baldwin
Mrs C Barnes
Mrs G Booth
Mrs J Bryce
Mrs D Bullock
Mr GC Burrows
AM Cameron
Mrs A Carpenter
Mrs BL Cowell
Mrs H Cowell
Mrs M Cunningham
Mr D Fisher
Mr VP Fletcher
Mr D Franklin
Mr J B Gallagher
Mrs J M Gould
Mrs HS Gregory
Ms W Gwilliam
Mrs J Walsh
Ms E Buckley
Ms L Allen
Mr KG Settle
Mr G Gwyther
Mr CJ Laidlaw
R Doyle
Mrs S Peach
Ms LM Haughton
Mrs LJ O'Reilly
Mr J Alderson
Mrs S Hauff
Miss L Hawkins
RA Heywood
Mrs SM Hurrell
Ms J Isherwood
Mrs Pamela Johnson
Mr W Jones
Mr J Jones
Mrs G Knowles
Mrs H Lowe
Ms C May
Ms L Millard
Ms GK Nuttall
Miss E J Pollard
D A Pollington
Mrs J Read
Ms A Riding
Ms D Rigby
Mr Rod Condon
Miss J Sandiford
Mrs JT Penson
Ms SJ Barnes
Mrs W Brennan
Ms GR Thomas
Mrs A Unsworth
Mr J Jones
Mrs VR Stokes
MM Walsh
Mrs D Gatenby
Mrs JA Cleverley
Ms K Morgan

Miss C Sheridan
Mr S Shone
Miss KM Smart
Mrs J Southern
Mr Christopher Story
Mr PR Thistlethwaite
Mrs E Thomas
Mrs M Thompson
Mrs LG Thompson
Mrs S Thornton
Mrs L Townsend
Mr A Tree
Ms E Unsworth
Mr C Vincent
Mrs J Walker
Mrs H M Wilcox-Buffey
BAD Williams
Miss J Young
Mr P Carney
Ms MB Thompson
Ms H Laycock
Mrs JM York
Mr N Fitzsimmonds
Mr W Davies
Miss TMA Barker
Mrs JM Wallwork
J White
12th Swinton Beaver Scouts
Ms C Selby
Mr LD Martin
 
Windy Bank Wood 
Mrs KM Andrew
Miss J E Ansonia
Mrs T Atherton
Mrs S Barrington
Mr W Batcock
Mr G Brierley
Mr N Broadhurst
Ms Rita Buckley
Miss CM Clarke
Ms Pamela Cox
Mr Anthony Cross
Mrs V Cusack
Mrs Celia Drum
Miss LJ Elcock
Mrs Z Fitzferald
Eric Prince
Katherine Yates

Mrs M Frankland
Ms R French
Ms D Gilmore-Stewart
Mrs V J Hall
Hilary Harrison
Ms P Howarth
Ms AJE Hughes
CJ Lee
C Lloyd
Ms AM Maguire
Ms GC Meenaghan
Ms S Millner
Mr G Morgan
Mrs G Morgan
Miss R Owens
Sarah Hague
Simon Pitt
Mrs H Prince
Mrs G Rimmer
Ms V Rowe
Miss SC Rowley
Mr D Shearer
Mr P Stewart
Ms S Sutcliffe
Mrs M Taylor
Mrs S Taylor
Mr DP Whitehouse
Mr P Young
Mr & Mrs Dobson
J McConnell
PL Locker
Mr S Pitt
P Thomason
 
Byrom Wood 
Mr AJ Beaman
Mrs S Bryan
Dr JM Jones

Ms J Shuvalova
Ms K Storey
Ms P Thomas
Mrs J Winstanley
 
Viridor Wood 
Ms BA Colton
Ms C Austin
Mrs G Burchall
Mr S Falder
Mr NJ Finch
Ms L Green
Mr Peter Hart
Mr Adrian Hosford
Mr C Ralph
Mrs Diana G Bush
Mrs G F Wilson
Mrs C A White
Mr PE Smith

Mr N Hooper
Mr Stephen Houghton
Ms AJE Hughes
Dr Martin Jones
Mrs Karen L Kelly
Mr James Kenyon
Kathleen A Simmonds
Mrs J N Smith
Mrs Barbara Mason
Anthony C Brook
Lewis Palmer
Mr & Mrs Cunliffe
Ms M Peet
Mrs M Roach
Ms F Shelton
Mrs S Smith
Ms B Thorley
Mr & Mrs Gaskell
Emma Young
A Foster
Chris Wade
Jill M Williams
St. Thomas's C.E. Primary School
 
Barlows Wood 
Ms A Burian
Miss C Fouweather
Mrs N D Hindley
Mrs P Barlow

Mr A Patterson Lewis
Ms J Platts
Mr & Mrs Rhodes
Mr FJ Stewart
Mr James Kenyon
 
Colliers Wood 

Ms L Collier
Mr S Connor
Miss LJ Elcock
Mrs VJ Fletcher
Mr S Myers
Mr J Ploughman


Mr David W Goodwin
Mr Keith Hufton
Mrs Catherine Jones
Mrs M Mason
Mr R Henderson
Ms J McKiernan
Ms F Pelham
Ms C Williams
Miss C Yates
Olga Wehrly
Mr SJ Sidebotham
 

If you would like to Dedicate a Tree please CLICK HERE

Please note, we only feature donors on this page that have chosen to have their details shown.
If you do not want your details to appear please tick the relevant box when dedicating your trees
or call the Dedicate a Tree team on 0161 872 1660 for further details.

If you would like to be added to this page or you would prefer it if your dedication didn’t feature
please call us on 0161 872 1660 or email info@cfnw.org


Online Store |  Supporters List